Race Position Time Name Race Number CAT CLUB
1 1:12:27 Mike Scott 3 M40 Border Harriers
2 1:12:46 Adam Breaks 293 M Halifax Harriers
3 1:14:57 Charlie Borthwick 357 M Border Harriers
4 1:16:53 Paul Muller 510 M50 Horwich RMI Harriers
5 1:18:03 Tony Lambert 282 M Swaledale
6 1:18:11 G D Wood  163 M Cumberland AC
7 1:18:17 Luke Walsh 279 M Manchester Triathlon
8 1:18:24 Dominic Raby 453 M Chorley Harriers
9 1:19:24 Christopher Howie 259 M Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
10 1:19:34 Trevor Martin 270 M n/a
11 1:20:52 Mark Ellithorn 436 M40 Chorley Harriers
12 1:21:16 Chris Upson 131 M40 Westerlands
13 1:21:32 Andrew Meskimmon 43 M40 Dewsbury Road Runners
14 1:22:05 James  Hyde 394 M40 n/a
15 1:22:12 David Potter 516 M40 Bingley Harriers
16 1:22:57 Ian Pudge 187 M Rossendale Harriers
17 1:23:03 David Lord 470 M40 Clayton Le Moor
18 1:23:29 Adam Etches 404 M Ely Runners
19 1:23:38 Chris Hartley 508 M40 Lancaster and Morecambe
20 1:23:43 Geoff  Scott 398 M40 n/a
21 1:23:44 Yvonne Wyke 333 F n/a
22 1:24:00 Jay  Bird  352 M  Darlington Harriers
23 1:24:10 Brandon Holroyd 497 M Holmfirth Harriers
24 1:24:17 John Bagge 393 M40 Helm Hill Runners
25 1:24:20 David Sargent 115 M40 Eden Runners
26 1:24:36 Andrew Coulthurst 370 M n/a
27 1:24:40 Dave Troman 368 M Keswick AC
28 1:24:51 Mark Hutcheson 147 M40 Leeds & Bradford Tri Club
29 1:24:55 Chris Adams 365 M40 Lancaster and Morecambe
30 1:24:58 Alastair Spanner 91 M n/a
31 1:25:26 Keith Hill 201 M Keswick AC
32 1:25:28 David Owens 386 M50 Keswick AC
33 1:25:45 Shane Lynch 367 M n/a
34 1:25:57 Anthony Bowness 96 M n/a
35 1:26:04 Mark Bainbridge 20 M n/a
36 1:26:08 David Ward 399 M Borrowdale Fell Runners
37 1:26:12 Mark Hopkins 83 M40 Tri Lakeland
38 1:26:14 Gareth Booth 487 M Chorley Harriers
39 1:26:16 Ian Crabtree 472 M Chorley Harriers
40 1:26:38 Richard Roberts  273 M40 Garstang Running Club
41 1:27:02 Mark Rutherford 417 M Keswick AC
42 1:27:08 Sarah Charnock 28 F St Helens - Sutton AC
43 1:27:20 Shane Russell 188 MJ Rossendale Harriers
44 1:27:23 Kevin McCaig 227 M40 Border Harriers
45 1:27:27 Matthew Simmonds 371 M n/a
46 1:27:34 Peter Cruse 391 M40 Wesham Road Runners
47 1:27:41 Larry Abel 300 M40 Blengdale Runners
48 1:27:44 Peter Chaffer 498 M40 Blaydon Harriers
49 1:27:48 Russell Fairhurst 420 M40 Keighley & Craven
50 1:27:52 Ruth Hetherington 85 F Wrexham
51 1:27:57 Robert Bulman 5 M40 Lancaster and Morecambe
52 1:28:27 Alan Marshall 9 M40 Eden Runners
53 1:28:44 Gary Dover 499 M Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
54 1:28:50 Karen Heaviside 2 F35 Eden Runners
55 1:28:55 Michelle Hetherington 476 F40 Helensburgh AAC
56 1:28:59 Ben  Procter 402 M Helm Hill Runners
57 1:29:07 Mark Smith 484 M Tatton Hall Runners
58 1:29:10 John Wise 82 M40 Wigton Road Runners
59 1:29:11 Martin Bland 388 M40 Accrington Road Runners
60 1:29:20 Robert Coupe 469 M n/a
61 1:29:21 Paul  Parkin-Coates 337 M50  n/a
62 1:29:27 Darren Fell 48 M n/a
63 1:29:32 Martin Scott 216 M40 Keswick AC
64 1:29:39 Chris Wales 257 M Lancs Fire AC
65 1:29:52 Jim  Flat 369 M n/a
66 1:29:53 Jeremy Elder 8 M n/a
67 1:30:03 Steve Temple 200 M40 n/a
68 1:30:09 Anthony Davis 320 M40 Derwent AC
69 1:30:19 Nicholas Wilson 253 M40 n/a
70 1:30:23 Richard Scott 192 M40 Keswick AC
71 1:30:24 Duncan Hoyle 397 M n/a
72 1:30:26 Erik Hampton 488 M Hoad Hill Harriers
73 1:30:33 David Littlefair 377 M40 n/a
74 1:30:35 Peter Bramham 409 M50 Keighley & Craven
75 1:30:38 John Scott 379 M Border Harriers
76 1:30:39 Alex Davies 90 M n/a
77 1:30:40 ken Lamb  483 m40 Hoad Hill Harriers
78 1:30:41 Vic Richards 416 M40 Ambleside
79 1:30:42 Claire Jackson 225 F40 Allen Valley Striders
80 1:30:43 Ian MCDougall 435 M40 Cumberland AC
81 1:30:44 Mark Nixon 128 MJ Eden Runners
82 1:30:53 Stephen Hartley 7 M40 Eden Runners
83 1:30:55 Daniel  Legg 245 M40 Ellesmere Port RC
84 1:31:04 Mark Finlay 263 M40 n/a
85 1:31:35 Darren Horner 239 M Rossendale Harriers
86 1:32:28 Peter Sutcliffe 408 M40 Keighley & Craven
87 1:32:31 Alison Smith 486 F Tatton Hall Runners
88 1:32:45 John Missin 246 M n/a
89 1:32:51 Stephen Weston 384 M n/a
90 1:32:59 Gudrun Ravetz 280 F Manchester Triathlon
91 1:33:06 Andrew Bowness 37 M40 n/a
92 1:33:14 Paul McKendrey 12 M Cumberland AC
93 1:33:21 Stephen Barnes 310 M40 Wetherby Runners
94 1:33:27 Ellen Homewood 6 F Westerlands
95 1:33:48 Shane Cliffe 437 M40 Chorley Harriers
96 1:33:56 Ian Trotter  351 M n/a
97 1:33:57 Paul Jackson 432 M40 Chorley Harriers
98 1:34:13 Jenny  Grindley 464 F Cumberland Fell Runners
99 1:34:23 Andy Wiseman 455 M40 n/a
100 1:34:27 Trevor Wakenshaw 284 M40 North Shields Polytechnic
101 1:34:32 David Regan 317 M n/a
102 1:34:40 Huw Johnson 73 M Springfield Striders
103 1:34:41 Tim Warner 33 M50 Garstang Running Club
104 1:34:45 Claire Schofield 493 F Wrexham
105 1:34:51 Al Hartley 172 M40 Garstang Running Club
106 1:35:00 Mark Hawker 297 M40 Keswick AC
107 1:35:11 Michael Rawlinson 360 M40 Keswick AC
108 1:35:12 David King 378 M60 n/a
109 1:35:20 Mark Linney 123 M Royal Navy AC
110 1:35:23 Ian Boit 522 M40 Keswick AC
111 1:35:37 Roger Grey 150 M50 Cumberland AC
112 1:35:44 Neville Sawdon 165 M40 n/a
113 1:35:45 Tom Osorio 196 M40 n/a
114 1:35:55 Peter Higgins 171 M n/a
115 1:36:00 Jon Raymond 285 M40 n/a
116 1:36:02 Peter Hague 152 M40 Keswick AC
117 1:36:12 Phil McCann 307 M Mourne Runners
118 1:36:16 Peter Appleyard 316 M n/a
119 1:36:19 Carl Heron 438 M40 Queensbury R C
120 1:36:20 Adam  Griffiths 354 M Univ. of York
121 1:36:21 David Jenkins 490 M N/A
122 1:36:22 Daniel  McViety 439 M n/a
123 1:36:30 Andrew Adams 256 M40 Derwent AC
124 1:36:41 Peter Garnett 288 M50 Border Harriers
125 1:36:42 Angus Murray 389 M50 Lancaster and Morecambe
126 1:36:43 Richard Unwin 121 M50 Keswick AC
127 1:36:44 Emma Eastoe 209 F n/a
128 1:36:45 Paul Hurdley 159 M n/a
129 1:36:46 Stuart Stoddart 313 M n/a
130 1:36:47 Robert Johnstone 69 M Wigton Road Runners
131 1:37:22 Steve Townsley 341 M40 n/a
132 1:37:35 Mark Chrostowski 134 M n/a
133 1:37:36 John Pope 174 M40 n/a
134 1:37:42 David Brooks 155 M Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
135 1:37:42 Alan Sutcliffe 491 M Chorley Harriers
136 1:37:50 Toby Harling 504 M Border Harriers
137 1:37:52 Richard Jones 233 M Garstang Running Club
138 1:37:53 Christopher Dogget 22 M50 Garstang Running Club
139 1:37:57 Andrew Hetherington 84 M West Cheshire
140 1:37:58 Stephen Gilbert 35 M n/a
141 1:38:05 Paul Aitken 268 M n/a
142 1:38:07 Michael Dowling 255 M40 Wigton Road Runners
143 1:38:11 Anthony Fowler 262 M40 Mersey Tri
144 1:38:17 Samantha Ayres 267 F Cumberland Fell Runners
145 1:38:21 Tim Northcott 448 M n/a
146 1:38:30 Stephen Symons 471 M40 Manchester Ymca Harriers
147 1:38:37 Julie Cruse 392 F40 Wesham Road Runners
148 1:38:40 Samuel White 481 M N/A
149 1:38:41 Louisa Tweedale 385 F Keswick AC
150 1:38:42 Jon Webster 211 M40 Kendal AAC
151 1:38:55 Nicola  Raby 454 F Chorley Harriers
152 1:39:13 Niall Cheyne 46 M Swaledale
153 1:39:29 Carl Andrew 61 MJ Rossendale Harriers
154 1:39:32 John Manley 149 M40 Bromsgrove & Redditch
155 1:39:41 Stephen Young 114 M Preston Harriers
156 1:39:44 David Robins 423 M40 Keswick AC
157 1:39:46 Robert Ray 514 m40 N/A
158 1:39:51 Colin Doran 485 M40 Ambleside
159 1:39:53 Mark Whitehouse 52 M North Yorkshire Police 
160 1:39:54 Keith Pepper 195 M40 Formula 1 Nottingham
161 1:39:59 Richard Roberts  273 M40 Garstang Running Club
162 1:40:06 Joanne Moore 287 F Keswick AC
163 1:40;09 Peter Yates 240 M n/a
164 1:40:15 Peter Downs 242 M40 Chorley Harriers
165 1:40:16 Michele Moran 118 F40 n/a
166 1:40:18 Rick Air 29 M n/a
167 1:40:35 Elizabeth Sowter 4 F40 Swaledale
168 1:40:39 Darren Coleman 144 M n/a
169 1:40:43 David Angell 419 M40 n/a
170 1:40:47 Trevor Went 44 M60 North Shields Polytechnic
171 1:40:49 Jon Stevens  206 M n/a
172 1:40:53 Andrew Walker 410 M40 Eden Runners
173 1:40:54 Tony Lowery 223 M Eden Runners
174 1:40:55 Quentin Merritt 506 M40 Keswick AC
175 1:40:58 Jon Cooper 36 M NYP Tri
176 1:41:24 James  Goffe 390 M40 Blackcombe Runners
177 1:41:32 Carolyn Hunter-Rowe 318 F40 Dumfries Running  Club
178 1:41:44 Chris Jamieson 63 M40 Born Road Harriers
179 1:41:49 Jonathan Dunham 145 M n/a
180 1:41:50 Paul Bowerbank 14 M40 Totley AC
181 1:42:00 Jim  Ridout 345 M60 n/a
182 1:42:06 Nick Gannicliffe 431 M40 Dallam
183 1:42:07 Sue Laws 441 F50 n/a
184 1:42:08 Janet  Trevaskis 247 F Cumberland AC
185 1:42:14 David Atkinson 433 M Lancaster and Morecambe
186 1:42:18 Graeme Walker 302 M40 n/a
187 1:42:19 Alan Durston 122 M50 Ellesmere Port RC
188 1:42:20 Errick Hannah 215 M50 Cumberland AC
189 1:42:25 Richard Wood 462 M Eden Runners
190 1:42:29 Jacqueline Redmayne 362 F Chorley Harriers
191 1:42:34 John Hutchinson 294 M50 Elvet Striders
192 1:42:47 Ann  Stuart 148 F40 Bromsgrove & Redditch
193 1:42:50 David Rennie 450 M West End Runners, Leicester
194 1:42:51 Felicity Rennie 451 F Birdstall Running Club, Leicester
195 1:42:55 Steven Archibald 301 M n/a
196 1:43:00 Martin Holt 449 M n/a
197 1:43:09 Paul Porter 23 M40 Newcastle (Staffs) AC
198 1:43:10 Rob  Lawley 232 M40 n/a
199 1:43:11 Anthony Lees 175 M40 n/a
200 1:43:13 Keith Butterworth 168 M40 West Pennine Runners
201 1:43:23 Janette Kilgore 117 F50 Claremont Road Runners
202 1:43:24 Natalie Coles 405 F Ely Runners
203 1:43:34 John Edmondson 349 M50  Newton Aycliffe AC
204 1:43:43 Ken  Murphy 269 M40 n/a
205 1:43:46 Adam Campion 75 M n/a
206 1:43:57 Keith  Rens  342 M50  n/a
207 1:44:00 David Smith 461 M Blackwater valley Runners
208 1:44:10 Chris Fancy 477 M N/A
209 1:44:13 Steve Jeffs 480 M40 Dallam
210 1:44:22 Declan Murray 21 M40 n/a
211 1:44:31 Michael Collins 401 M Keswick AC
212 1:44:35 Trevor Walton 167 M40 Howgill Harriers
213 1:44:44 Sue Hodkinson 272 F Blackcombe Runners
214 1:44:45 John Bamforth 314 M40 n/a
215 1:44:47 Nicola Wilde 289 F40 Horsforth Harriers
216 1:44:50 Brian Crossland 403 M40 Kendal AC 
217 1:45:15 Ernest Nixon 129 M40 Eden Runners
218 1:45:16 Alan Smith 224 M60 Elvet Striders
219 1:45:22 Anne Read 425 F Eden Runners
220 1:45;31 Julia Steele 59 F Crook and District
221 1:45:38 John Leech 482 m40 Dallam
222 1:45:48 Ruth Warren 261 F50 n/a
223 1:45:54 Simon Kirkby 356 M Bolton Metro Tri Club
224 1:46:12 Debbie Bland 64 F50 n/a
225 1:46:13 Elizabeth Grayson 65 F n/a
226 1:46:17 K Preston 427 M BTA
227 1:46:18 Alexander Gee 141 M40 n/a
228 1:46:20 Catherine Freestone 190 F n/a
229 1:46:21 Martin Bell 51 M40 n/a
230 1:46:28 Stuart Clarkson 254 M Swaledale
231 1:46:36 Albert Elford 374 M50 n/a
232 1:46:41 Fraser Donaldson 78 M40 n/a
233 1:46:50 Stephen Kenworthy 116 M50 Buxton AC
234 1:46:52 Patrick Willink 381 M40 Helm Hill Runners
235 1:46:53 Claire Prosser 463 F n/a
236 1:46:55 Seth Kuwin 505 M40 N/A
237 1:46:57 Darran Eccleston 430 M Alnwick Harriers
238 1:46:59 Jennifer Wharton 260 F n/a
239 1:47:20 Allan Kay 153 M50 100 Marathon Club
240 1:47:23 Jane Greening  524 F Tynedale
241 1:47:27 Ian Todd 298 M n/a
242 1:47:32 Alun Brown 467 M n/a
243 1:47:39 Robin Mumberson 299 M n/a
244 1:47:43 David Wilkinson 125 M40 Lancaster and Morecambe
245 1:47:45 Clive Heap 218 M50 Cambridge Harriers
246 1:48:01 Simon Hassell 71 M40 NYP Tri
247 1:48:14 Julia King 27 F50 Eden Runners
248 1:48:22 Peter Guliford 252 M50 n/a
249 1:48:23 Sarah Bailey 151 F n/a
250 1:48:25 Brian Leah 518 M50 n/a
251 1:48:26 Colin Robertson 395 M n/a
252 1:48:32 Stephen Gaunt-Edwards 326 M n/a
253 1:48:35 Frank Blakeley 474 M n/a
254 1:48:39 Ian Farrell 105 M40 n/a
255 1:48:50 Zoltan Nagy  347 M n/a
256 1:48:51 Stuart Collins 323 M40 n/a
257 1:48:52 Jason  Smith 520 M N/A
258 1:48:53 Mike Kenwright 13 M40 Blengdale Runners
259 1:48:59 David Burke 58 M40 Swaledale
260 1:49:05 John Lynch 47 M50 Swaledale
261 1:49:23 Pete  Robinson  339 M40  n/a
262 1:49:24 Justin Tracey 521 M N/A
263 1:49:33 Jason  Watters  334 M n/a
264 1:49:40 John King 154 M50 Helm Hill Runners
265 1:49:41 Sarah Coulthurst 207 F n/a
266 1:49:44 Tom Jarvis 444 M n/a
267 1:50:00 Howard Graves 183 M50 n/a
268 1:50:01 Robin Buxton 104 M40 n/a
269 1:50:04 Chris Jeffs 361 F40 Helm Hill Runners
270 1:50:08 Frederick Goodwin 87 M40 n/a
271 1:50:17 Mick Heritage 315 M40 n/a
272 1:50:29 Jacqueline Waine 440 F Kendal AC 
273 1:50:34 Paul Summerfield 507 M40 Keswick AC
274 1:50:35 Frank Webster 204 M50 Road Runner's Club
275 1:50:38 Karl Fursey 179 M Blackcombe Runners
276 1:50:40 Dominic Broadley 519 M hexham Harriers
277 1:50:42 Alice Ridout 95 F Horsforth Harriers
278 1:50:50 Ray Halton 459 M50 Newton Ayclife RC
279 1:50:52 Elisabeth Smart 319 F40 Dumfries Running  Club
280 1:50:55 Guy Fitzgerald 412 M n/a
281 1:51:00 Rachel McEnery 177 F Keighley & Craven
282 1:51:11 Ed  Tallis 494 M40 n/a
283 1:51:12 Ted Thwaite 495 M40 N/A
284 1:51:17 Colin Forster 348 M40  n/a
285 1:51:28 Sandra Snape 411 F40 Blackburn R R
286 1:51:38 Vic  Seed 111 M40 n/a
287 1:51:42 Jonathan Shaw  344 M40  n/a
288 1:51:44 Abigail Whittle  330 F n/a
289 1:51:50 Andrew Watson 24 M40 n/a
290 1:51:51 Paul  Ryan 329 M n/a
291 1:51:52 Craig Heslop 304 M40 n/a
292 1:51:53 Paul Chilton 303 M40 n/a
293 1:51:54 Gary McColl 305 M40 n/a
294 1:51:55 Colin Russell 321 M40 Low Fell Running Club
295 1:52:10 Chris Bennion 160 M50 Ellesmere Port RC
296 1:52:12 Andrew Murphy 120 M n/a
297 1:52:15 Jane Hewitt 199 F40 n/a
298 1:53:00 James  Barnes 335 M40 n/a
299 1:53:05 Greg Smith 186 M40 n/a
300 1:53:14 Dave Leary 208 M60 Keswick AC
301 1:53:15 Brian Johnston  220 M50 Cumberland AC
302 1:53:24 Robert Wilson 106 M n/a
303 1:53:35 Lesley Angell 418 F40 n/a
304 1:53:54 Graham Fraser 465 M40 Allen Valley Striders
305 1:54:00 Kathryn  Banks 18 F Elvet Striders
306 1:54:03 Stephen Tallentire 45 M40 n/a
307 1:54:28 Nicholas Murphy 181 M n/a
308 1:54:36 N S Smith 308 M40 n/a
309 1:54:45 Mark Wedgwood 458 M n/a
310 1:54:48 Peter Bayes 234 M50 n/a
311 1:54:53 Robert Mottershead 88 M40 Teesdale AC
312 1:54:59 Mark Rutherford 417 M Keswick AC
313 1:55:05 Osman Sidik 162 M40 Littlewoods RC
314 1:55:09 Kevin Heywood 291 M60 Kendal AAC
315 1:55:11 Maggie Wild 478 F na
316 1:55:13 Simon McCudden 50 M40 Ripon Runners
317 1:55:18 Rajesh Jinabhai 161 M Littlewoods RC
318 1:55:19 Rory Thompsett 396 M n/a
319 1:55:20 Mark Smith 312 M40 Tynedale
320 1:55:21 Linda Warren 311 F Tynedale
321 1:55:31 Simon Taylor 400 M n/a
322 1:55:32 Finlay McCalman 198 M40 Wesham Road Runners
323 1:55:44 Ken  McDonald 184 M60 South Shields Harriers
324 1:55:47 Andrew McEvoy 55 M40 FRA
325 1:55:48 Christopher Dogget 22 M50 Garstang Running Club
326 1:55:50 Peter Scanlon 509 M60 Spenborough A.C
327 1:55:51 Lesley Ann Whitehouse 53 F North Yorkshire Police 
328 1:55:54 Bill McNeil 383 M70 Durham Harriers
329 1:55:56 Becky James 309 F n/a
330 1:56:02 Lisa Hall 72 F Idle AC
331 1:56:04 Angela Turner 364 F40 Keswick AC
332 1:56:10 Katherine Farnworth 176 F n/a
333 1:56:13 Oliver Tomlinson 214 M n/a
334 1:56:14 Darren Foote 251 M Blackcombe Runners
335 1:56:15 Rhiannan Jones  473 F Cumerland Fell Runners
336 1:56:21 Allison Hall 434 F40 Cumberland AC
337 1:56:39 Mirabel Murphy 119 F n/a
338 1:56:53 Sara  Dyer 295 F40 Valley Striders
339 1:57:05 Alastair Miller 278 M50 n/a
340 1:57:19 Richard Jarvis 108 M n/a
341 1:57:20 Alistair Casson 107 M n/a
342 1:57:21 Geoffrey Woods 109 M40 n/a
343 1:57:22 Anna Chaplin 146 F n/a
344 1:57:54 Ted Ayre  283 M70 Cumberland AC
345 1:57:58 Gary Owen 230 M Keswick AC
346 1:58:03 David Wright 70 M n/a
347 1:58:04 Ric Jaques 421 M n/a
348 1:58:39 R Boyd 500 M60 N/A
349 1:58:44 adrian Kinton 456 M40 n/a
350 1:59:02 John Brettell 236 M50 North Shields Polytechnic
351 1:59:08 Lois Amanda White  210 F n/a
352 1:59:20 S M Der Weduwen 228 F40 Accrington Road Runners
353 1:59:30 Julie Ross 143 F40 Wigton Road Runners
354 1:59:51 David Lane 523 M N/A
355 1:59:56 Hilary Greaves 281 F40 n/a
356 2:00:11 Mandie Richardson  346 F40  Manchester Police 
357 2:00:14 Steve  Richardson  350 M n/a
358 2:00:18 Ian Horner 492 M40 Eden Runners
359 2:00:30 Marcus  Williams 407 M n/a
360 2:00:34 Debbie Halton 460 M40 Newton Ayclife RC
361 2:00:35 Sarah Holness 66 F Idle AC
362 2:00:41 Joanne Belcher 60 F Idle AC
363 2:00:43 Gay Eastoe 189 F50 Blengdale Runners
364 2:00:44 Guy Brooke 513 M Eden Runners
365 2:00:45 Sarah Henderson 512 F Eden Runners
366 2:00:46 Julie Graham 178 F40 Garstang Running Club
367 2:01:02 M R Durston 203 M50 n/a
368 2:01:08 Michael Mahon 124 M50 North York Moors AC
369 2:01:09 Shirley Walker 290 F50 Horsforth Harriers
370 2:01:11 Edward Carr 475 M n/a
371 2:01:12 Kenneth Scott 380 M n/a
372 2:01:46 Cath Sunter 138 F Swaledale
373 2:01:47 Jane Greening  538 F Tynedale
374 2:01:48 Philip Johnson 166 M n/a
375 2:01:49 Robin Frost 382 M40 n/a
376 2:01:56 Jill Dales 100 F50 n/a
377 2:02:25 Carole Wilkinson 126 F40 Lancaster and Morecambe
378 2:02:37 Rowan Ranner 219 F n/a
379 2:03:04 Chris Cant 387 M40 n/a
380 2:03:11 Sue Barnes 489 F N/A
381 2:03:21 Malcolm Bradley 133 M60 Accrington Road Runners
382 2:03:38 David Heaton  515 M40 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
383 2:03:59 Paul Thompson 30 M50 Derwent AC
384 2:04:05 Martin Kettle 102 M50 Bellahouston Road Runners
385 2:04:13 Olly Benson 191 M n/a
386 2:04:24 Cath Slack 173 F Keswick AC
387 2:06:02 Michael Thompson 137 M40 n/a
388 2:06:03 Chris Waldie 135 M40 n/a
389 2:06:26 Malcolm Henderson 93 M50 Horwich Harriers
390 2:06:31 Mark McCurrie 197 M n/a
391 2:06:32 Bill Allen 237 M40 n/a
392 2:06:33 Polly Lander 511 F Cumbria Fell Runners
393 2:06:34 Alexis Jones 97 F n/a
394 2:07:15 Kate Brown 424 F Allen Valley Striders
395 2:08:14 Dave Neild 503 M50 N/A
396 2:08:25 Carol  Harvey 194 F40 Wigton Road Runners
397 2:08:35 Hannah Peacock 34 F Idle AC
398 2:08:40 Helen Goodwin 185 F Accrington Road Runners
399 2:09:18 Lena Curry 266 F50 Cumberland AC
400 2:09:26 Alison Clark 130 F n/a
401 2:09:27 Elizabeth Allinson 241 F n/a
402 2:09:33 Hilary Booth 496 F40 Holmfirth Harriers
403 2:09:43 Amy Wright 103 F Idle AC
404 2:10:35 Jennifer Wedgwood 457 F40 n/a
405 2:11:02 Valerie Harrold 324 F60 n/a
406 2:11:45 Chris Wooff 258 M50 n/a
407 2:11:51 Rebecca Nicholson 205 F n/a
408 2:11:59 Janet Holden 501 F40 Accrington Road Runners
409 2:12:00 Michele Drasdo 68 F40 GSK Hoad Hill Harriers
410 2:12:01 Caron Fenwick 502 F40 Accrington Road Runners
411 2:13:36 Rachael Iveson 212 F Swaledale
412 2:13:40 Keith Stuart 98 M n/a
413 2:15:36 Stuart Bell  338 M50 Kendal AC 
414 2:15:37 Shelley Bainbridge 19 F40 Trail Runners Assoc
415 2:16:47 Christine Anne Farnsworth 80 F50 Elvet Striders
416 2:16:48 Barrie John Evans 79 M60 Elvet Striders
417 2:16:50 Ian Harvey 193 M40 Wigton Road Runners
418 2:16:57 Rob  Dutfield 446 M n/a
419 2:00:00 Lisa Joyce 447 F n/a
420 2:20:26 Sue Hawker 296 F40 Keswick AC
421 2:21:48 Geoff  Harrington 156 M60 Cumberland AC
422 2:22:22 John Davidson 158 M40 Tynedale
423 2:23:59 Paul Adams 428 M50 Knavesmire Harriers
424 2:26:21 Francis Murphy 180 M60 n/a
425 2:26:22 Susan Littlefair 375 F40 n/a
426 2:27:01 Simon Duerden 359 M40 Border Harriers
427 2:27:13 Susan Adams 429 F50 Knavesmire Harriers
428 2:27:44 Amanda Hooke 25 F Trail Runners Assoc
429 2:27:45 Joe Walker 479 M40 Cumbria Fell Runners
430 2:28:56 Sarah Wright 74 F n/a
431 2:30:34 Steve Free 92 M40 n/a
432 2:35:17 George Routledge 466 M50 Heaton Harriers
433 2:43:13 Sally Mottram 468 F40 n/a