BOYS
Time Club/Town Age
1 Joe Aris 7.30 (New Record) Eden Runners 14
2 Stuart Aris 7.36 Eden Runners 15
3 Andrew Harrison 7.54 Preston Harriers 14
4 Lee Savage 7.59 Eden Runners 14
5 Richard Cossins 8.18 Eden Runners 13
6 Thomas Taylor 8.52 Kendal 9
7 Phil Hanson 9.20 Clifton 14
8 Cameron Jeal 9.21 Eden Runners 11
9 Alastair Thwaites 9.36 Langwathby 13
10 Robbie Hebson 10.04 Eden Runners 9
11 Jack Walton 10.05 Howgill Harriers 11
12 James Norwood 10.24 Eden Runners 10
13 Noah Hurton 10.30 Eden Runners 9
14 Jeroen Van den Branden 10.31 Eden Runners 9
15 Shane Mounsey 10.46 Bampton 13
16 Brook Birley 10.53 Stainton 9
17 Alistair Jeal 10.54 Eden Runners 8
18 Andrew Jeal 10.58 Eden Runners 8
19 Wouter Van den Branden 11.19 Eden Runners 11
20 Christopher Sargeant 11.23 Eden Runners 11
21 George Holder 11.25 Eden Runners 7
22 Hamish Leslie 11.30 Eden Runners 7
23 Tom Flynn 12.10 Thiefside 8
24 Nathaniel Walton 13.03 Howgill Harriers 7
25 Jude Wedgewood 13.13 Hathersage 6
26 Jasper Murphy 13.47 Birmingham 5
27 Jordan Carrick 14.44 Headsnook 11
28 Trevor Barber 17.12 Bampton 8
29 Christopher Jackson 20.44 Allendale 6
GIRLS
Name Time Club/Town/City Age
1 Vicky Johnston 8.22 (New Record) Eden Runners 14
2 Holly Marshall 8.59 Eden Runners 16
3 Madeline Robinson 9.03 Helensburgh A C 12
4 Kirsty Norwood 9.14 Eden Runners 13
5 Catherine Kenyon 9.22 Eden Runners 13
6 Georgia Birley 9.24 Eden Runners 10
7 Jodi Hebson 9.50 Eden Runners 13
8 Millie Holder 10.03 Eden Runners 9
9 Emily Heaviside 10.09 Eden Runners 11
10 Ruth Bell 10.31 Kendal 11
11 Tiffany Heaviside 10.55 Eden Runners 9
12 Marietta Neubauer 10.57 Alston 9
13 Kerry Regan 10.57 Caldbeck 7
14 Olivia Leslie 10.03 Eden Runners 9
15 Anke Van den Branden 11.06 Eden Runners 12
16 Connie Hurton 11.16 Eden Runners 7
17 Ellen Regan 11.20 Caldbeck 10
18 Rebecca Thompson 11.28 Armathwaite 10
19 Ceri Sargeant 11.28 Eden Runners 9
20 Katy Aris 11.35 Eden Runners 10
21 Helen Peacock 12.05 Eden Runners 13
22 Jane Day 12.07 Orton 9
23 Emma Peacock 12.13 Eden Runners 9
24 Ishbel Wedgewood 12.52 Hathersage 6
25 Henrietta Leslie 14.40 Eden Runners 11
26 Laura Day 14.41 Orton 11
27 Laura MacKay 17.30 Pooley Bridge 9
28 Sarah Jackson 20.42 Allendale 5