Cumbria League Results 23/04/11

Pos Number Christian Name Surname Time/dist Club
    U11 Boys 600m  
1 701 Oliver Justin 1.59.2 Seaton
2 235 Jake Whittaker 2.01.3 C Asp
3 2 Jake Cooper 2.06.9 B&FS
4 651 George Smallwood 2.10.3 Kendal
5 236 Daniel Wilkinson 2.13.2 C Asp
6 359 Jake Muncaster 2.15.5 Copeland
7 1 Bradlie Edwards 2.16.2 B&FS
8 560 Brad King 2.17.1 Ellen
9 418 Matthew Gibb 2.20.2 Eden
10 646 Matt Paxton 2.22.3 Kendal
11 360 Brandon Sherwen 2.46.0 Copeland
    U11 Boys 70m  
1 700 Harry Bibby 10.6 Seaton
2 701 Oliver Justin 10.9 Seaton
3 645 Dan Abbott 11 Kendal
4 733 Jack Rayson 11.7 Seaton
5 2 Jake Cooper 11.8 B&FS
23 April 2011 Page 1 of 19
Pos Number Christian Name Surname Time/dist Club
    U11 Boys High Jump  
1 418 Matthew Gibb 1.1 Eden
2 645 Dan Abbott 1.1 Kendal
3 700 Harry Bibby 1.05 Seaton
4 650 Jack Cunliffe 1 Kendal
5 733 Jack Rayson 0.95 Seaton
6 417 Louis Simpson 0.95 Eden
7 579 Thomas Adams 0.9 Ellen
8 560 Brad King 0.85 Ellen
    U11 Boys Long Jump  
1 701 Oliver Justin 3.55 Seaton
2 700 Harry Bibby 3.53 Seaton
3 235 Jake Whittaker 3.47 C Asp
4 645 Dan Abbott 3.46 Kendal
5 418 Matthew Gibb 3.32 Eden
6 2 Jake Cooper 3.16 B&FS
7 733 Jack Rayson 3.05 Seaton
8 650 Jack Cunliffe 2.96 Kendal
9 560 Brad King 2.93 Ellen
10 417 Louis Simpson 2.9 Eden
11 579 Thomas Adams 2.89 Ellen
12 651 George Smallwood 2.88 Kendal
13 201 James Adamson 2.6 C Asp
14 360 Brandon Sherwen 2.43 Copeland
15 1 Bradlie Edwards 2.4 B&FS
16 646 Matt Paxton 2.34 Kendal
23 April 2011 Page 2 of 19
Pos Number Christian Name Surname Time/dist Club
    U11 Boys Relay  
1 699 Kendal Relay Team 68.2 Kendal
    U11 Girls 600m  
1 737 Olivia Mason 2.07.6 Seaton
2 654 Samantha Bland 2.07.7 Kendal
3 653 Melissa Sproul 2.10.6 Kendal
4 652 Stephanie Driscoll 2.18.8 Kendal
5 410 Molly Rudkin 2.21.7 Eden
6 404 Hermione Evans 2.30.9 Eden
7 409 Mia Simpson-Sullivan 2.34.1 Eden
8 407 Jasmine Matier 2.36.3 Eden
    U11 Girls 70m  
1 711 Lauren Parr 11.3 Seaton
2 737 Olivia Mason 11.3 Seaton
3 408 Madeleine Rockliffe-King 11.8 Eden
4 591 Kirsten Miller 11.9 Ellen
5 413 Tara Simpson-Sullivan 12 Eden
6 411 Poppy Scholefield 12 Eden
    U11 Girls High Jump  
1 408 Madeleine Rockliffe-King 1.05 Eden
2 410 Molly Rudkin 1 Eden
3 401 Constance Rockliffe-King 0.95 Eden
4 411 Poppy Scholefield 0.85 Eden
4 413 Tara Simpson-Sullivan 0.85 Eden
6 711 Lauren Parr 0.85 Seaton
6 400 Alice Christy 0.85 Eden
23 April 2011 Page 3 of 19
Pos Number Christian Name Surname Time/dist Club
    U11 Girls Long Jump  
1 400 Alice Christy 3.31 Eden
2 411 Poppy Scholefield 3.29 Eden
3 408 Madeleine Rockliffe-King 3.17 Eden
4 413 Tara Simpson-Sullivan 3.04 Eden
5 711 Lauren Parr 2.9 Seaton
6 103 Isabella Oghani 2.84 Border
7 401 Constance Rockliffe-King 2.82 Eden
8 591 Kirsten Miller 2.54 Ellen
9 652 Stephanie Driscoll 2.48 Kendal
10 654 Samantha Bland 2.23 Kendal
11 404 Hermione Evans 2.06 Eden
12 356 Ruby Muncaster 1.83 Copeland
13 409 Mia Simpson-Sullivan 1.83 Eden
    U11 Girls Relay  
1 499 Eden Relay Team 69.3 Eden
    U13 Boys 150m  
1 101 Harry Nixon 21.9 Border
2 11 Joe Wilkinson 22 B&FS
3 29 Joshua Campbell 23.3 B&FS
4 212 Ross Groves 23.6 C Asp
6 363 Reece Stalker 24.2 Copeland
23 April 2011 Page 4 of 19
Pos Number Christian Name Surname Time/dist Club
    U13 Boys 80m  
1 11 Joe Wilkinson 12 B&FS
2 631 Cole Blaikie 12.1 Kendal
3 29 Joshua Campbell 12.5 B&FS
4 634 Sebastian Thompson 13 Kendal
5 363 Reece Stalker 13.4 Copeland
    U13 Boys 800m  
1 238 Scott Wilson 2.22.2 C Asp
2 631 Cole Blaikie 2.36.2 Kendal
3 200 Matthew Adamson 2.39.9 C Asp
4 441 Elliot Matier 2.42.6 Eden
5 630 Robbie Sproul 2.49.7 Kendal
6 633 Alex Birkett 2.53.6 Kendal
7 449 Luke Evans 2.56.7 Eden
8 104 Owen McCory 3.04.1 Border
9 452 Tom Ford 3.09.8 Eden
10 443 Gregor Airey 3.10.2 Eden
    U13 Boys Discus  
1 206 Aaron Campbell 6.44 C Asp
    U13 Boys High Jump  
1 29 Joshua Campbell 1.15 B&FS
2 449 Luke Evans 1.15 Eden
3 212 Ross Groves 1.15 C Asp
4 524 Connor Faulder 1.05 Ellen
23 April 2011 Page 5 of 19
Pos Number Christian Name Surname Time/dist Club
    U13 Boys Javelin  
1 238 Scott Wilson 32.81 C Asp
2 367 Brad Stalker 20.22 Copeland
3 101 Harry Nixon 19.44 Border
4 104 Owen McCory 16.83 Border
5 447 Joel Parkinson 13.92 Eden
    U13 Boys Long Jump  
1 200 Matthew Adamson 3.85 C Asp
2 217 Joseph Ibbotson 3.75 C Asp
3 633 Alex Birkett 3.53 Kendal
4 212 Ross Groves 3.5 C Asp
5 524 Connor Faulder 3.31 Ellen
6 630 Robbie Sproul 3.3 Kendal
7 452 Tom Ford 3.25 Eden
8 363 Reece Stalker 3.12 Copeland
9 231 Cameron Thomas 3 C Asp
10 634 Sebastian Thompson 2.93 Kendal
11 635 Eric Kimani 2.93 Kendal
12 447 Joel Parkinson 2.53 Eden
    U13 Boys Relay  
1 699 Kendal Relay Team 64.6 Kendal
23 April 2011 Page 6 of 19
Pos Number Christian Name Surname Time/dist Club
    U13 Boys Shot  
1 101 Harry Nixon 7.26 Border
2 238 Scott Wilson 7.01 C Asp
3 11 Joe Wilkinson 5.59 B&FS
4 231 Cameron Thomas 4.57 C Asp
5 206 Aaron Campbell 2.6 C Asp
    U13 Girls 150m  
1 565 Alexandra Hutton 22 Ellen
2 7 Olivia Ekebugo 23.1 B&FS
3 566 Ellen Fisher 23.6 Ellen
4 734 Laura Moore 24.3 Seaton
5 638 Annie Lindsay 24.4 Kendal
6 430 Olivia Simpson 24.9 Eden
    U13 Girls 80m  
1 565 Alexandra Hutton 12.1 Ellen
2 423 Ellena Hayhurst 12.3 Eden
3 566 Ellen Fisher 12.5 Ellen
4 7 Olivia Ekebugo 12.5 B&FS
5 636 Katie Woof 12.7 Kendal
6 717 Ashlyn Holliday 12.7 Seaton
23 April 2011 Page 7 of 19
Pos Number Christian Name Surname Time/dist Club
    U13 Girls 800m  
1 717 Ashlyn Holliday 2.52.5 Seaton
2 734 Laura Moore 2.54.2 Seaton
3 221 Camilla McKnespiey 2.56.8 C Asp
4 364 Harriet Gomme 3.03.7 Copeland
5 639 Amy Wood 3.06.9 Kendal
6 433 Verity Evans 3.10.5 Eden
7 640 Seren Parkman 3.11.6 Kendal
    U13 Girls Discus  
1 802 Catriona Pringle 19.4 Stewartry
2 209 Ellie-Jo Doran 15.32 C Asp
    U13 Girls High Jump  
1 423 Ellena Hayhurst 1.26 Eden
2 7 Olivia Ekebugo 1.15 B&FS
    U13 Girls Javelin  
1 209 Ellie-Jo Doran 22.68 C Asp
2 802 Catriona Pringle 15.55 Stewartry
3 428 Isabel Ewin 7.44 Eden
23 April 2011 Page 8 of 19
Pos Number Christian Name Surname Time/dist Club
    U13 Girls Long Jump  
1 565 Alexandra Hutton 3.96 Ellen
2 423 Ellena Hayhurst 3.95 Eden
3 566 Ellen Fisher 3.83 Ellen
4 639 Amy Wood 3.63 Kendal
5 717 Ashlyn Holliday 3.59 Seaton
6 636 Katie Woof 3.53 Kendal
7 638 Annie Lindsay 3.24 Kendal
8 430 Olivia Simpson 3.22 Eden
9 433 Verity Evans 3.18 Eden
10 642 Connie Dobson 3.03 Kendal
11 554 Evie Askew 2.78 Ellen
12 569 Bethany Mossop 2.73 Ellen
13 428 Isabel Ewin 2.72 Eden
14 577 Holly Adams 2.71 Ellen
15 221 Camilla McKnespiey 2.43 C Asp
    U13 Girls Relay  
1 699 Kendal Relay Team 66 Kendal
2 499 Eden Relay Team 68.7 Eden
    U13 Girls Shot  
1 802 Catriona Pringle 6.69 Stewartry
2 209 Ellie-Jo Doran 5.95 C Asp
3 636 Katie Woof 5.67 Kendal
23 April 2011 Page 9 of 19
Pos Number Christian Name Surname Time/dist Club
    U15 Boys 100m  
1 616 Ben Abbott 12.4 Kendal
2 736 Jed Jones 12.9 Seaton
3 241 Alex Wong 13.9 C Asp
4 370 Joseph Gomme 14 Copeland
5 371 Thomas Robinson 15.4 Copeland
    U15 Boys 200m  
1 100 Elliott Bains 25.4 Border
2 376 Dominic Stamper 25.8 Copeland
3 241 Alex Wong 28.6 C Asp
    U15 Boys 400m  
1 376 Dominic Stamper 57.5 Copeland
2 15 Sam Nicholson 58.5 B&FS
    U15 Boys 800m  
1 15 Sam Nicholson 2.08.8 B&FS
2 205 Ciaran Campbell 2.33.0 C Asp
    U15 Boys Discus  
1 377 Kyle Stalker 23.06 Copeland
2 618 Tom Norton 20.97 Kendal
3 705 George Bibby 13.9 Seaton
4 205 Ciaran Campbell 8.84 C Asp
    U15 Boys High Jump  
1 100 Elliott Bains 1.65 Border
2 706 Harry Stockdale 1.5 Seaton
3 616 Ben Abbott 1.5 Kendal
23 April 2011 Page 10 of 19
Pos Number Christian Name Surname Time/dist Club
    U15 Boys Javelin  
1 618 Tom Norton 29.25 Kendal
2 705 George Bibby 12.68 Seaton
3 205 Ciaran Campbell 10.35 C Asp
    U15 Boys Long Jump  
1 616 Ben Abbott 5.05 Kendal
2 376 Dominic Stamper 4.71 Copeland
3 241 Alex Wong 4.66 C Asp
4 736 Jed Jones 4.57 Seaton
5 370 Joseph Gomme 4.19 Copeland
6 371 Thomas Robinson 3.65 Copeland
    U15 Boys Relay  
1 399 Copeland Relay Team 57.7 Copeland
    U15 Boys Shot  
1 377 Kyle Stalker 8.07 Copeland
2 618 Tom Norton 7.8 Kendal
3 705 George Bibby 6.74 Seaton
    U15 Boys Triple Jump  
1 100 Elliott Bains 11.33 Border
    U15 Girls 100m  
1 468 Megan Bates 13.2 Eden
2 722 Georgie Smith 14.1 Seaton
3 211 Rosie Groves 14.2 C Asp
4 723 Tania Wilson 14.3 Seaton
5 620 Sharice Blaikie 14.3 Kendal
6 30 Abbie Hempsall 14.5 B&FS
23 April 2011 Page 11 of 19
Pos Number Christian Name Surname Time/dist Club
    U15 Girls 200m  
1 468 Megan Bates 26.9 Eden
2 723 Tania Wilson 28.8 Seaton
3 722 Georgie Smith 28.9 Seaton
4 625 Milly Morgan- Mythen 29 Kendal
5 30 Abbie Hempsall 29.5 B&FS
6 12 Tasmin Crook 29.9 B&FS
7 720 Anastasia Towers 30.5 Seaton
    U15 Girls 800m  
1 224 Chelsea Nugent 2.19.8 C Asp
2 210 Lauren Glencross 2.23.3 C Asp
3 31 Sophie Seddon 2.33.6 B&FS
4 803 Sarah Bell 2.36.3 Stewartry
5 562 Charlotte Orton 2.53.7 Ellen
6 214 Sophie Hamilton 2.54.0 C Asp
7 470 Tiffany Heaviside 2.56.3 Eden
8 461 Ceri Sargent 3.02.8 Eden
    U15 Girls Discus  
1 580 Jade Miller 21.04 Ellen
2 740 Keeley Holliday 15.01 Seaton
3 31 Sophie Seddon 12.37 B&FS
4 464 Emma Jane Peacock 11.01 Eden
    U15 Girls High Jump  
1 625 Milly Morgan- Mythen 1.3 Kendal
2 623 Rona Mccann 1.25 Kendal
23 April 2011 Page 12 of 19
Pos Number Christian Name Surname Time/dist Club
    U15 Girls Javelin  
1 580 Jade Miller 13.99 Ellen
2 464 Emma Jane Peacock 11.8 Eden
3 575 Megan Featherstone 10.81 Ellen
    U15 Girls Long Jump  
1 210 Lauren Glencross 4.53 C Asp
2 623 Rona Mccann 4.14 Kendal
3 720 Anastasia Towers 4.01 Seaton
4 211 Rosie Groves 3.98 C Asp
5 562 Charlotte Orton 3.91 Ellen
6 31 Sophie Seddon 3.88 B&FS
7 464 Emma Jane Peacock 3.65 Eden
8 575 Megan Featherstone 3.63 Ellen
9 740 Keeley Holliday 3.5 Seaton
10 461 Ceri Sargent 3.39 Eden
11 470 Tiffany Heaviside 3.28 Eden
12 557 Courtney Gresty 2.46 Ellen
    U15 Girls Relay  
1 799 Seaton Relay Team 58.6 Seaton
2 699 Kendal Relay Team 60.6 Kendal
3 499 Eden Relay Team 61.4 Eden
4 599 Ellen Relay Team 64.7 Ellen
23 April 2011 Page 13 of 19
Pos Number Christian Name Surname Time/dist Club
    U15 Girls Shot  
1 723 Tania Wilson 7.28 Seaton
2 580 Jade Miller 7.26 Ellen
3 210 Lauren Glencross 6.41 C Asp
4 470 Tiffany Heaviside 6.03 Eden
5 620 Sharice Blaikie 4.92 Kendal
    U17 Mens 100m  
1 555 Cameron Mitchell 12.2 Ellen
2 105 Jay Jay Downie 12.3 Border
3 388 Cameron Bell 13.2 Copeland
    U17 Mens 200m  
1 555 Cameron Mitchell 24.7 Ellen
2 382 Adam Muncaster 25 Copeland
    U17 Mens 400m  
1 24 Ross Campbell 63 B&FS
    U17 Mens 800m  
1 24 Ross Campbell 2.15.8 B&FS
2 738 Ben Welch 2.28.2 Seaton
    U17 Mens Long Jump  
1 555 Cameron Mitchell 5.22 Ellen
2 382 Adam Muncaster 4.86 Copeland
3 388 Cameron Bell 4.81 Copeland
4 105 Jay Jay Downie 4.77 Border
5 102 Alex Nixon 4.49 Border
23 April 2011 Page 14 of 19
Pos Number Christian Name Surname Time/dist Club
    U17 Mens Shot  
1 388 Cameron Bell 8.64 Copeland
2 382 Adam Muncaster 8.52 Copeland
    U17 Women 100m  
1 725 Emily Cummings 13.2 Seaton
2 609 Heather Ramsay 13.9 Kendal
3 721 Shelby Hawkins 14.2 Seaton
4 613 Rebecca Garnett 14.2 Kendal
5 614 Allysia Hine 15.2 Kendal
    U17 Women 200m  
1 724 Kayleigh Longstaff 29.5 Seaton
2 23 Carys Barton 30 B&FS
3 485 Katy Aris 31.9 Eden
4 481 Eleanor Holme 32.1 Eden
    U17 Women 300m  
1 379 Amy Bowes 45.8 Copeland
2 611 Elidih Sproul 46.5 Kendal
3 800 Jacqueline Pringle 47 Stewartry
4 724 Kayleigh Longstaff 49.8 Seaton
5 385 Ceri Storer 50.9 Copeland
6 483 Flora Blackburn 51.4 Eden
7 482 Emily Heaviside 54.6 Eden
23 April 2011 Page 15 of 19
Pos Number Christian Name Surname Time/dist Club
    U17 Women 800m  
1 216 Abbie Hetherington 2.13.5 C Asp
2 219 Charlotte Kennedy 2.23.4 C Asp
3 611 Elidih Sproul 2.33.4 Kendal
4 719 Michela Kellet 2.37.2 Seaton
5 234 Rachel Weild 2.39.4 C Asp
6 483 Flora Blackburn 2.58.7 Eden
7 482 Emily Heaviside 3.06.7 Eden
    U17 Women Discus  
1 223 Chloe Moore 25.76 C Asp
2 613 Rebecca Garnett 19.5 Kendal
3 614 Allysia Hine 18 Kendal
4 608 Jade Screen 17.79 Kendal
5 609 Heather Ramsay 13.32 Kendal
6 585 Rachel King 11.49 Ellen
    U17 Women High Jump  
1 725 Emily Cummings 1.65 Seaton
2 379 Amy Bowes 1.4 Copeland
3 385 Ceri Storer 1.35 Copeland
4 585 Rachel King 1.2 Ellen
    U17 Women Javelin  
1 237 Natasha Wilson 36.49 C Asp
2 223 Chloe Moore 27.8 C Asp
3 482 Emily Heaviside 23.28 Eden
4 608 Jade Screen 18.66 Kendal
5 585 Rachel King 16.11 Ellen
23 April 2011 Page 16 of 19
Pos Number Christian Name Surname Time/dist Club
    U17 Women Long Jump  
1 725 Emily Cummings 4.76 Seaton
2 610 Jessica Hodsman 4.44 Kendal
3 613 Rebecca Garnett 4.24 Kendal
4 609 Heather Ramsay 4.16 Kendal
5 721 Shelby Hawkins 4.04 Seaton
6 614 Allysia Hine 3.9 Kendal
7 380 Cait Moore 3.81 Copeland
8 485 Katy Aris 3.67 Eden
9 800 Jacqueline Pringle 3.63 Stewartry
10 481 Eleanor Holme 3.45 Eden
11 483 Flora Blackburn 3.45 Eden
    U17 Women Relay  
1 799 Seaton Relay Team 55.9 Seaton
2 699 Kendal Relay Team 56.9 Kendal
3 499 Eden Relay Team 66.5 Eden
    U17 Women Shot  
1 237 Natasha Wilson 8.45 C Asp
2 223 Chloe Moore 7.93 C Asp
3 608 Jade Screen 6.93 Kendal
4 385 Ceri Storer 6.8 Copeland
5 610 Jessica Hodsman 6.6 Kendal
6 724 Kayleigh Longstaff 6.54 Seaton
7 800 Jacqueline Pringle 5.75 Stewartry
23 April 2011 Page 17 of 19
Pos Number Christian Name Surname Time/dist Club
    U20 Mens 100m  
1 602 Darren Lee 11.3 Kendal
2 28 Alex Boyd 11.4 B&FS
3 604 Callum Blaikie 11.5 Kendal
4 710 Oliver Lithgow 11.6 Seaton
5 386 Josh Oldham 11.9 Copeland
6 27 Chris Snaith 12.7 B&FS
    U20 Mens 200m  
1 602 Darren Lee 23.3 Kendal
2 601 Graham Parsons 23.9 Kendal
3 27 Chris Snaith 25.5 B&FS
    U20 Mens 400m  
1 710 Oliver Lithgow 52.3 Seaton
2 603 Max Obale 56.7 Kendal
    U20 Mens Discus  
1 386 Josh Oldham 16.73 Copeland
    U20 Mens High Jump  
1 604 Callum Blaikie 1.95 Kendal
    U20 Mens Long Jump  
1 602 Darren Lee 6.36 Kendal
2 604 Callum Blaikie 5.55 Kendal
3 27 Chris Snaith 5.52 B&FS
4 28 Alex Boyd 5.47 B&FS
    U20 Mens Shot  
1 386 Josh Oldham 9.83 Copeland
2 601 Graham Parsons 9.18 Kendal
23 April 2011 Page 18 of 19
Pos Number Christian Name Surname Time/dist Club
    U20 Women 100m  
1 729 Lara Turner 13.2 Seaton
2 726 Kim Hawkins 13.5 Seaton
3 26 Alice Barnes 15.8 B&FS
    U20 Women 200m  
1 729 Lara Turner 27 Seaton
2 726 Kim Hawkins 28.8 Seaton
    U20 Women 800m  
1 730 Rianna Crampton 2.29.7 Seaton
2 735 Emma Moore 2.40.8 Seaton
    U20 Women Long Jump  
1 729 Lara Turner 4.72 Seaton
2 726 Kim Hawkins 4.47 Seaton
    U20 Women Relay  
1 799 Seaton Relay Team 57.1 Seaton
23 April 2011 Page 19 of 19
Convert PDF to HTML using PDF2HTML Online