HOME

Haweswater Half Marathon 2006 - Senior Race Results           By Race Position
Position Race Number Time First Name Last Name Club Category
1 1 01:12:40 Rodri Jones Westbury Harriers M
2 323 01:13:25 Mike  Scott Border Harriers M40
3 210 01:16:31 alasdair tatham Quakers Running club M
4 179 01:17:32 Dominic Raby Chorley Harriers M
5 72 01:18:50 Anthony Labram Eden Runners M
6 9 01:19:16 Andrew Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M40
7 352 01:19:33 Gary Thorpe Ambleside AC M40
8 289 01:19:43 PAUL CURTIS BLENGDALE RUNNERS AC M
9 132 01:20:47 Neil Cockburn Cumberland AC M
10 265 01:21:17 William Johnstone Border Harriers M50
11 282 01:21:24 darren rook Unattached M
12 176 01:21:37 Paul Targett Clayton-le-Moors M40
13 337 01:22:41 Sandy Shankland Dumfries Running Club M50
14 297 01:22:48 mark ellithorn chorley harriers M40
15 145 01:23:05 Trevor Martin Unattached M
16 290 01:23:15 James Hyde Unattached M40
17 35 01:23:27 Paul Hart Dumfries Runnng Club M
18 336 01:23:44 Les Hill Dumfries Running Club M40
19 321 01:23:51 Robert McAloon Evenwood RR M40
20 266 01:24:27 John Scott Border Harriers M
21 112 01:24:38 Paul Jackson Cumberland AC M
22 122 01:24:56 Arthur Potter North East Vets M60
23 197 01:26:15 STEPHEN GILBERT Unattached M
24 96 01:26:16 Steve Townsley Tubs OF Lard M40
25 43 01:26:33 Kim Brown Unattached M
26 100 01:26:55 Mark Hopkins Tri Lakeland M40
27 353 01:27:02 Paul Alcock Andersons M40
28 255 01:27:12 David Owens Eden Runners M40
29 212 01:27:20 Geoff Scott Unattached M40
30 311 01:27:27 Larry Abel Blengdale M40
31 315 01:27:42 David Lord Clayton M40
32 19 01:27:53 Mark Finlay Unattached M
33 183 01:28:08 Alan Marshall Eden Runners M40
34 249 01:28:19 anthony turner Border Harriers M40
35 216 01:28:32 Tony davis Derwent AC Cockermouth M40
36 243 01:28:36 JIM WHELDON PUDSEY PACERS M50
37 114 01:28:38 Darren Hendley Knavesmire Harriers M
38 6 01:28:42 John Johnston Crook+District M40
39 34 01:29:09 Gavin Pattison Cumberlan AC M
40 227 01:29:25 Andrew Coulthurst Unattached M
41 236 01:29:26 Nick Corney Unattached M
42 2 01:29:33 Karen Heaviside Eden Runners F
43 131 01:29:47 Ian MacDougall  Cumberland AC M40
44 223 01:29:51 Ian Royston Unattached M40
45 68 01:30:12 Paul Boardman Horwich Harriers M40
46 28 01:30:21 Sean Owens Bowland Fell Runners M
47 320 01:30:26 Steven Garner Unattached M
48 234 01:30:31 david burdon Pudsey Pacers M50
49 79 01:31:07 Andrew Bowness Unattached M
50 269 01:31:09 Hazel Jones Dallam F
51 328 01:31:16 Phil McCann Unattached M
52 155 01:31:36 Nicholas Wilson Unattached M40
53 342 01:32:03 Mark  Nixon Eden Runners M
54 292 01:32:15 alan blair road runners club M40
55 313 01:32:31 Catherine Brennan Keswick AC F
56 319 01:32:40 Philip Walker Unattached M
57 16 01:32:50 Pete Murphy Unattached M40
58 278 01:33:08 Elizabeth Horrabin Unattached F
59 137 01:33:13 Roger Grey Cumberland AC M50
60 140 01:33:13 Sheila McVeigh Cumberland AC F50
61 89 01:33:14 Steven Jackson Preston Harriers M40
62 226 01:33:26 Matt Simmonds Unattached M
63 88 01:33:30 David White Helm Hill Runners M
64 166 01:33:36 Jane Ashbrook Unattached F
65 202 01:33:39 Christopher Smith Unattached M
66 73 01:33:39 Tim Warner Garstang Running Club M50
67 37 01:33:53 Stephen Young Preston Harriers M
68 105 01:33:55 Graeme Macgregor Harrogate Harriers M40
69 295 01:34:14 peter cruse wesham road runners M40
70 75 01:34:37 Bryan Robinson Unattached M
71 262 01:34:39 Mike Oarwell Unattached M
72 348 01:34:59 Richard Horton Unattached M
73 334 01:35:17 Paul Weaving CFR M40
74 66 01:35:32 Ritchard Harrison Easinlwoud M
75 162 01:36:03 Paul Percival-Smith Kendal AC M50
76 90 01:36:10 Kim Crowther Evenwood Road Runners F
77 147 01:36:11 Michael Gillies Unattached M
78 103 01:36:25 Elizabeth Sowter Swaledale Road Runners F40
79 326 01:36:25 David Jardin Unattached M
80 312 01:36:29 Jaqueline Keavney Swaledale Road Runners F
81 308 01:36:45 Jonathan Morton Unattached M
82 170 01:36:58 Stuart Stoddart Unattached M
83 167 01:37:02 Graham Schofield Chorley Harriers M50
84 53 01:37:03 W.D Beaney Claremont Road Runners M40
85 21 01:37:09 Andrew Cairns Unattached M
86 119 01:37:11 John Hutchinson Elvet Striders M50
87 275 01:37:12 Peter Garrett Border Harriers M50
88 81 01:37:23 Paul McKendrey Cumberland AC M
89 178 01:37:26 Nicola Raby Chorley Harriers F
90 241 01:37:29 Jonathan Dunham Unattached M
91 316 01:37:34 Jo Odowd  Eden Rnners F40
92 156 01:37:35 Sharon Halliburton Keswick AC F
93 240 01:37:38 samuel healy Unattached M
94 347 01:37:42 Currie Roddy Unattached M
95 20 01:37:43 Allister Cairns Unattached M
96 229 01:38:19 Jon Raymond Unattached M40
97 263 01:38:26 Bruce Walker Unattached M50
98 293 01:38:30 Roger Wilkins Unattached M60
99 345 01:38:42 Rosanne Gittins Keswick AC F
100 317 01:38:55 John Webster Kendal AC M40
101 252 01:39:05 Richard Massey Unattached M
102 92 01:39:05 Paul Bowerbank Totley AC M40
103 339 01:39:07 Paul Wickham Clayton M40
104 273 01:39:08 Jonathan Carey Unattached M
105 57 01:39:28 Jon Cooper NYPTR M
106 127 01:39:50 Will Weatherill Unattached M
107 324 01:39:56 John Robson ADAC M50
108 152 01:40:01 Robert Johnstone Wigton RR M
109 158 01:40:02 Keith Rens Unattached M40
110 300 01:40:13 Caroline Pollard North York Moors AC F40
111 341 01:40:28 Robert Hanlon Unattached M40
112 59 01:40:37 Nigel Thomas Helm Hill Runners M
113 306 01:40:39 Rebecca Cash Borrowdale F
114 180 01:40:42 Robert Lawley Eden Runners M40
115 169 01:40:47 Sheila Rae Unattached F
116 99 01:40:57 Darryl Roe Wallsend M
117 135 01:40:58 Howard McCulloch Cumberland AC M40
118 154 01:41:05 Kevin Preston BTA M
119 120 01:41:25 Alan Harman Thirks and Sowerby M40
120 193 01:41:30 Ray Crabbe Unattached M40
121 128 01:41:42 Craig  Kershaw Cumberland AC M50
122 253 01:41:48 Charles Watson Unattached M40
123 98 01:41:56 Chris Jamieson Burn Road Harriers M40
124 270 01:42:15 L Johnston Chorley Harriers F
125 174 01:42:23 Colin Forster Unattached M40
126 12 01:42:31 Allan H Smith Elvet Striders M50
127 77 01:42:43 Julia Steele Crook+District F
128 307 01:42:55 Jennifer Adams Accrington RR F50
129 36 01:42:59 Simon Rose Unattached M40
130 184 01:43:00 Gary Johnson Unattached M
131 177 01:43:12 John Bamforth Unattached M40
132 284 01:43:15 nicola abrahams horsforth harriers F
133 276 01:43:20 Patrtick Willink Helm Hill M40
134 83 01:43:40 Paul Bishop Unattached M40
135 129 01:43:46 Errick Hannah Cumberland AC M40
136 192 01:43:52 Andy Vigrass Unattached M40
137 272 01:44:06 Stephen  Mohan Dumfries RC M40
138 333 01:44:06 Alastair  Kikbride Unattached M
139 302 01:44:06 Heather Meek Unattached F
140 116 01:44:10 Clive Heap Cambridge Harriers M50
141 104 01:44:41 John Allen Accington RR M40
142 71 01:44:41 Andy Letheren Unattached M40
143 251 01:45:07 Luke Douglas Unattached M
144 261 01:45:12 Allan Kay 100 Marathons Xlub M50
145 45 01:45:27 John King Helm Hill Runners M50
146 351 01:45:37 Richard McDougal Dumfries RC M50
147 26 01:45:51 Alan Buckley Keswick AC M60
148 343 01:46:00 Andy Oakley Unattached M40
149 4 01:46:07 Mike Kenwright Blengdale Runners M40
150 67 01:46:16 Stephen Kenworthy Buckston AC M50
151 80 01:46:18 Barrie John Evens Elvet Striders M50
152 267 01:46:23 Carroll Graham Helm Hill M60
153 107 01:46:26 Claire Stewart Swaledale Road Runners F40
154 144 01:46:27 Andrew Murphy Unattached M
155 287 01:46:27 Peter Manning Blengdale Runners AC M50
156 138 01:46:29 Paul Coan Cumberland AC M40
157 331 01:46:49 Thomas  Jarvis Unattached M
158 277 01:46:51 John Everett Elvet Striders M40
159 110 01:46:52 Raymond O'Riordan Unattached M
160 76 01:47:09 Bob Craig Road Runners Club M40
161 149 01:47:12 Nick Enticknap Unattached M
162 172 01:47:12 Ian Clish Unattached M
163 74 01:47:23 Rainer Burchett Keswick AC M60
164 15 01:47:24 Pete Roe Unattached M60
165 52 01:47:47 Alison Andrew Cumberlan AC F40
166 130 01:48:02 Philip Hawley Cumberland AC M50
167 288 01:48:07 Alex Hill cumberland AC M
168 95 01:48:10 Declan Murray Unattached M40
169 271 01:48:18 Amanda Barron Wigton Road Runners F
170 329 01:48:36 Kevin Mitchell Unattached M
171 214 01:48:37 Owen Henriksen Unattached M40
172 359 01:48:41 Richard  Kirkham Blengdale Runners M40
173 164 01:48:42 Victor Kilgore Unattached M70
174 213 01:48:59 John Brettell North Shields Polytechnic M50
175 48 01:49:10 Howard Graves Unattached M50
176 42 01:49:18 Gay Eastoe Blengdale Runners F50
177 335 01:49:22 Trevor Walton Unattached M40
178 250 01:49:52 Christopher Bird Unattached M
179 211 01:49:57 Martin Bell Unattached M40
180 257 01:49:57 Alexander Gee Unattached M40
181 91 01:49:58 Roger Jobson Unattached M50
182 32 01:49:59 Angela Went Swaledale Road Runners F
183 228 01:50:02 malcolm bradley Unattached M60
184 44 01:50:03 Kath Smith Unattached F40
185 340 01:50:05 Natalie Ruane Eden Runners F
186 11 01:50:17 Peter Curry Cumberland AC M50
187 40 01:50:28 John Hunter Swaledale Road Runners M50
188 281 01:50:53 Bill McNeil Durham City Harriers M70
189 165 01:50:55 Graham Banks Cumbria Athletic Club M50
190 159 01:51:12 Chris Waldie Unattached M40
191 160 01:51:13 Mike  Newman Unattached M40
192 244 01:51:45 claire casson cumberland a c F
193 161 01:51:56 Vera Van den Branden Eden Runners F
194 51 01:51:58 Iain Crossley Unattached M50
195 146 01:51:58 Cal Panone Unattached F
196 296 01:52:01 julie CRUSE north fylde M40
197 299 01:52:30 Andrew McEvoy Unattached M40
198 185 01:52:35 martin cowell Unattached M
199 55 01:52:59 Sian Beaty Blengdale Runners F
200 29 01:53:06 Kenneth Sams Evenwood Road Runners M50
201 175 01:53:08 David Drew Unattached M50
202 25 01:53:23 Eric Nutter Swaledale Road Runners M70
203 301 01:53:30 ali strafford Blengdale Runners F
204 259 01:53:37 Cory Jones Unattached M
205 349 01:53:42 Sam Smith Unattached M
206 200 01:53:44 Martin Kettle Giffnock North M50
207 314 01:53:50 Chris Kennedy Ross Harriers F
208 199 01:53:55 Martin Harrington chorley harriers M50
209 87 01:53:59 Christopher Shipman Unattached M
210 49 01:54:06 David Spicer Northern Veterans M60
211 27 01:54:24 Vic Seed Unattached M40
212 338 01:54:37 Yvonne Wickham Clayton F40
213 182 01:54:38 Paul Flynn Eden Runners M40
214 13 01:54:48 Karl Fursey Black Combe M
215 354 01:55:01 Daniel Bulman Unattached M
216 283 01:55:19 jean davey horsforth harriers F40
217 357 01:55:32 Sue Smith Unattached F
218 310 01:55:54 Dave Peacock Eden Runners M40
219 196 01:56:07 James Barnes Unattached M40
220 217 01:56:27 stephen tallentire Unattached M40
221 221 01:56:36 Stephen Joyce Unattached M40
222 330 01:56:41 Philip George Unattached M50
223 70 01:56:42 Julie Graham Garstang F40
224 358 01:57:00 XX Scanlon Unattached M60
225 322 01:57:26 Paul Thompson Derwent AC M50
226 191 01:58:00 jo katz Unattached F
227 150 01:58:10 Clare  Kaye Meltham AC F
228 151 01:58:15 Paul Kaye Meltham AC M40
229 38 01:58:17 Robert Wilson Unattached M
230 327 01:58:28 Terry Whittfield N/S Poly M60
231 22 01:58:39 Eleanor Cairns Unattached F
232 56 02:00:02 Jason Watters Unattached M
233 10 02:00:20 Lena Curry Cumberland AC F50
234 111 02:00:24 Ted Ayre Cumberland AC M60
235 325 02:01:12 Jean Robson ADAC F40
236 279 02:01:28 Emanuelle Caruana Accrington RR F40
237 350 02:01:47 Marian McPhail Dumfries R C F50
238 63 02:02:05 Nigel Smith Unattached M40
239 291 02:02:15 Robin Frost Unattached M
240 153 02:02:26 Michele Drasco Hoad Hill Harriers F
241 143 02:02:54 Mirabel Murphy Unattached F
242 246 02:04:36 Alison Clark Unattached F
243 245 02:04:36 Rebecca Nicholson Unattached F
244 303 02:04:37 Jim Wastell Unattached M40
245 69 02:05:10 Paul Thomas Unattached M
246 203 02:05:10 David Rossi Unattached M
247 355 02:05:39 John Tully Evenwood Road Runners M
248 171 02:05:58 Helen Goodwin Accington RR F
249 86 02:06:32 Glynn Frith Evenwood Road Runners M
250 346 02:06:47 Louise Simpson Unattached F40
251 298 02:07:05 KAREN CUMMINS EDEN RUNNERS F
252 318 02:07:16 Claire Sowerby Unattached F
253 294 02:08:42 Roy Sowerby Unattached M
254 33 02:09:01 Keith Owen Keswick AC M40
255 230 02:10:29 angela mann Unattached F40
256 222 02:11:20 Mark Thornton Unattached M
257 305 02:11:44 Kate Benson Unattached F
258 18 02:11:45 Ralph Dickinson Blyth M50
259 17 02:13:01 Jane Eastham Blyth F
260 274 02:13:21 Amanda Richardson Unattached F
261 232 02:13:23 Bill Preston ukNetrunner M50
262 304 02:15:05 Douglas Beacock Unattached M
263 117 02:15:05 Catherine Freestone Unattached F
264 118 02:15:09 Olly Benson Unattached M
265 142 02:15:20 Francis Murphy Unattached M60
266 254 02:17:16 Kate Sumsion Unattached F
267 356 02:21:35 Rod Berry Kendal A C  M60
268 264 02:22:06 Simon Duerden Unattached M40
269 332 02:22:06 Colin Jackson Unattached M40
270 242 02:22:42 amanda hooke Unattached F
271 78 02:23:10 Geoff Harrington Cumberlan AC M50
272 268 02:25:31 Susan Hammond Eden Runners F
273 24 02:26:00 Glenys Nutter Swaledale Road Runners F60
274 14 02:27:13 Steve Free Unattached M40
275 186 02:46:02 CHRIS CHAMBERS Unattached M40
276 286 02:46:03 William Lloyd-Brown Lancaster/Morecambe AC M50
277 47 02:48:32 Gillian Aitchison Unattached F
278 46 02:54:27 Malcole Aitchison Unattached M40
279 3 02:54:47 Alec Robe North East Vets M50
280 7 02:55:12 Alan Thompson Crook+District M60
358 93 RETIRED Janet Milton Totley AC F40
359 136 RETIRED John  Lewis Cumberland AC M50
Haweswater Half Marathon 2006 - Senior Race Results           By Category Position
Position Race Number Time First Name Last Name Club Category
42 2 01:29:33 Karen Heaviside Eden Runners F
50 269 01:31:09 Hazel Jones Dallam F
55 313 01:32:31 Catherine Brennan Keswick AC F
58 278 01:33:08 Elizabeth Horrabin Unattached F
64 166 01:33:36 Jane Ashbrook Unattached F
76 90 01:36:10 Kim Crowther Evenwood Road Runners F
80 312 01:36:29 Jaqueline Keavney Swaledale Road Runners F
89 178 01:37:26 Nicola Raby Chorley Harriers F
92 156 01:37:35 Sharon Halliburton Keswick AC F
99 345 01:38:42 Rosanne Gittins Keswick AC F
113 306 01:40:39 Rebecca Cash Borrowdale F
115 169 01:40:47 Sheila Rae Unattached F
124 270 01:42:15 L Johnston Chorley Harriers F
127 77 01:42:43 Julia Steele Crook+District F
132 284 01:43:15 nicola abrahams horsforth harriers F
139 302 01:44:06 Heather Meek Unattached F
169 271 01:48:18 Amanda Barron Wigton Road Runners F
182 32 01:49:59 Angela Went Swaledale Road Runners F
185 340 01:50:05 Natalie Ruane Eden Runners F
192 244 01:51:45 claire casson cumberland a c F
193 161 01:51:56 Vera Van den Branden Eden Runners F
195 146 01:51:58 Cal Panone Unattached F
199 55 01:52:59 Sian Beaty Blengdale Runners F
203 301 01:53:30 ali strafford Blengdale Runners F
207 314 01:53:50 Chris Kennedy Ross Harriers F
217 357 01:55:32 Sue Smith Unattached F
226 191 01:58:00 jo katz Unattached F
227 150 01:58:10 Clare  Kaye Meltham AC F
231 22 01:58:39 Eleanor Cairns Unattached F
240 153 02:02:26 Michele Drasco Hoad Hill Harriers F
241 143 02:02:54 Mirabel Murphy Unattached F
242 246 02:04:36 Alison Clark Unattached F
243 245 02:04:36 Rebecca Nicholson Unattached F
248 171 02:05:58 Helen Goodwin Accington RR F
251 298 02:07:05 KAREN CUMMINS EDEN RUNNERS F
252 318 02:07:16 Claire Sowerby Unattached F
257 305 02:11:44 Kate Benson Unattached F
259 17 02:13:01 Jane Eastham Blyth F
260 274 02:13:21 Amanda Richardson Unattached F
263 117 02:15:05 Catherine Freestone Unattached F
266 254 02:17:16 Kate Sumsion Unattached F
270 242 02:22:42 amanda hooke Unattached F
272 268 02:25:31 Susan Hammond Eden Runners F
277 47 02:48:32 Gillian Aitchison Unattached F
78 103 01:36:25 Elizabeth Sowter Swaledale Road Runners F40
91 316 01:37:34 Jo Odowd  Eden Rnners F40
110 300 01:40:13 Caroline Pollard North York Moors AC F40
153 107 01:46:26 Claire Stewart Swaledale Road Runners F40
165 52 01:47:47 Alison Andrew Cumberlan AC F40
184 44 01:50:03 Kath Smith Unattached F40
212 338 01:54:37 Yvonne Wickham Clayton F40
216 283 01:55:19 jean davey horsforth harriers F40
223 70 01:56:42 Julie Graham Garstang F40
235 325 02:01:12 Jean Robson ADAC F40
236 279 02:01:28 Emanuelle Caruana Accrington RR F40
250 346 02:06:47 Louise Simpson Unattached F40
255 230 02:10:29 angela mann Unattached F40
358 93 RETIRED Janet Milton Totley AC F40
60 140 01:33:13 Sheila McVeigh Cumberland AC F50
128 307 01:42:55 Jennifer Adams Accrington RR F50
176 42 01:49:18 Gay Eastoe Blengdale Runners F50
233 10 02:00:20 Lena Curry Cumberland AC F50
237 350 02:01:47 Marian McPhail Dumfries R C F50
273 24 02:26:00 Glenys Nutter Swaledale Road Runners F60
1 1 01:12:40 Rodri Jones Westbury Harriers M
3 210 01:16:31 alasdair tatham Quakers Running club M
4 179 01:17:32 Dominic Raby Chorley Harriers M
5 72 01:18:50 Anthony Labram Eden Runners M
8 289 01:19:43 PAUL CURTIS BLENGDALE RUNNERS AC M
9 132 01:20:47 Neil Cockburn Cumberland AC M
11 282 01:21:24 darren rook Unattached M
15 145 01:23:05 Trevor Martin Unattached M
17 35 01:23:27 Paul Hart Dumfries Runnng Club M
20 266 01:24:27 John Scott Border Harriers M
21 112 01:24:38 Paul Jackson Cumberland AC M
23 197 01:26:15 STEPHEN GILBERT Unattached M
25 43 01:26:33 Kim Brown Unattached M
32 19 01:27:53 Mark Finlay Unattached M
37 114 01:28:38 Darren Hendley Knavesmire Harriers M
39 34 01:29:09 Gavin Pattison Cumberlan AC M
40 227 01:29:25 Andrew Coulthurst Unattached M
41 236 01:29:26 Nick Corney Unattached M
46 28 01:30:21 Sean Owens Bowland Fell Runners M
47 320 01:30:26 Steven Garner Unattached M
49 79 01:31:07 Andrew Bowness Unattached M
51 328 01:31:16 Phil McCann Unattached M
53 342 01:32:03 Mark  Nixon Eden Runners M
56 319 01:32:40 Philip Walker Unattached M
62 226 01:33:26 Matt Simmonds Unattached M
63 88 01:33:30 David White Helm Hill Runners M
65 202 01:33:39 Christopher Smith Unattached M
67 37 01:33:53 Stephen Young Preston Harriers M
70 75 01:34:37 Bryan Robinson Unattached M
71 262 01:34:39 Mike Oarwell Unattached M
72 348 01:34:59 Richard Horton Unattached M
74 66 01:35:32 Ritchard Harrison Easinlwoud M
77 147 01:36:11 Michael Gillies Unattached M
79 326 01:36:25 David Jardin Unattached M
81 308 01:36:45 Jonathan Morton Unattached M
82 170 01:36:58 Stuart Stoddart Unattached M
85 21 01:37:09 Andrew Cairns Unattached M
88 81 01:37:23 Paul McKendrey Cumberland AC M
90 241 01:37:29 Jonathan Dunham Unattached M
93 240 01:37:38 samuel healy Unattached M
94 347 01:37:42 Currie Roddy Unattached M
95 20 01:37:43 Allister Cairns Unattached M
101 252 01:39:05 Richard Massey Unattached M
104 273 01:39:08 Jonathan Carey Unattached M
105 57 01:39:28 Jon Cooper NYPTR M
106 127 01:39:50 Will Weatherill Unattached M
108 152 01:40:01 Robert Johnstone Wigton RR M
112 59 01:40:37 Nigel Thomas Helm Hill Runners M
116 99 01:40:57 Darryl Roe Wallsend M
118 154 01:41:05 Kevin Preston BTA M
130 184 01:43:00 Gary Johnson Unattached M
138 333 01:44:06 Alastair  Kikbride Unattached M
143 251 01:45:07 Luke Douglas Unattached M
154 144 01:46:27 Andrew Murphy Unattached M
157 331 01:46:49 Thomas  Jarvis Unattached M
159 110 01:46:52 Raymond O'Riordan Unattached M
161 149 01:47:12 Nick Enticknap Unattached M
162 172 01:47:12 Ian Clish Unattached M
167 288 01:48:07 Alex Hill cumberland AC M
170 329 01:48:36 Kevin Mitchell Unattached M
178 250 01:49:52 Christopher Bird Unattached M
198 185 01:52:35 martin cowell Unattached M
204 259 01:53:37 Cory Jones Unattached M
205 349 01:53:42 Sam Smith Unattached M
209 87 01:53:59 Christopher Shipman Unattached M
214 13 01:54:48 Karl Fursey Black Combe M
215 354 01:55:01 Daniel Bulman Unattached M
229 38 01:58:17 Robert Wilson Unattached M
232 56 02:00:02 Jason Watters Unattached M
239 291 02:02:15 Robin Frost Unattached M
245 69 02:05:10 Paul Thomas Unattached M
246 203 02:05:10 David Rossi Unattached M
247 355 02:05:39 John Tully Evenwood Road Runners M
249 86 02:06:32 Glynn Frith Evenwood Road Runners M
253 294 02:08:42 Roy Sowerby Unattached M
256 222 02:11:20 Mark Thornton Unattached M
262 304 02:15:05 Douglas Beacock Unattached M
264 118 02:15:09 Olly Benson Unattached M
2 323 01:13:25 Mike  Scott Border Harriers M40
6 9 01:19:16 Andrew Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M40
7 352 01:19:33 Gary Thorpe Ambleside AC M40
12 176 01:21:37 Paul Targett Clayton-le-Moors M40
14 297 01:22:48 mark ellithorn chorley harriers M40
16 290 01:23:15 James Hyde Unattached M40
18 336 01:23:44 Les Hill Dumfries Running Club M40
19 321 01:23:51 Robert McAloon Evenwood RR M40
24 96 01:26:16 Steve Townsley Tubs OF Lard M40
26 100 01:26:55 Mark Hopkins Tri Lakeland M40
27 353 01:27:02 Paul Alcock Andersons M40
28 255 01:27:12 David Owens Eden Runners M40
29 212 01:27:20 Geoff Scott Unattached M40
30 311 01:27:27 Larry Abel Blengdale M40
31 315 01:27:42 David Lord Clayton M40
33 183 01:28:08 Alan Marshall Eden Runners M40
34 249 01:28:19 anthony turner Border Harriers M40
35 216 01:28:32 Tony davis Derwent AC Cockermouth M40
38 6 01:28:42 John Johnston Crook+District M40
43 131 01:29:47 Ian MacDougall  Cumberland AC M40
44 223 01:29:51 Ian Royston Unattached M40
45 68 01:30:12 Paul Boardman Horwich Harriers M40
52 155 01:31:36 Nicholas Wilson Unattached M40
54 292 01:32:15 alan blair road runners club M40
57 16 01:32:50 Pete Murphy Unattached M40
61 89 01:33:14 Steven Jackson Preston Harriers M40
68 105 01:33:55 Graeme Macgregor Harrogate Harriers M40
69 295 01:34:14 peter cruse wesham road runners M40
73 334 01:35:17 Paul Weaving CFR M40
84 53 01:37:03 W.D Beaney Claremont Road Runners M40
96 229 01:38:19 Jon Raymond Unattached M40
100 317 01:38:55 John Webster Kendal AC M40
102 92 01:39:05 Paul Bowerbank Totley AC M40
103 339 01:39:07 Paul Wickham Clayton M40
109 158 01:40:02 Keith Rens Unattached M40
111 341 01:40:28 Robert Hanlon Unattached M40
114 180 01:40:42 Robert Lawley Eden Runners M40
117 135 01:40:58 Howard McCulloch Cumberland AC M40
119 120 01:41:25 Alan Harman Thirks and Sowerby M40
120 193 01:41:30 Ray Crabbe Unattached M40
122 253 01:41:48 Charles Watson Unattached M40
123 98 01:41:56 Chris Jamieson Burn Road Harriers M40
125 174 01:42:23 Colin Forster Unattached M40
129 36 01:42:59 Simon Rose Unattached M40
131 177 01:43:12 John Bamforth Unattached M40
133 276 01:43:20 Patrtick Willink Helm Hill M40
134 83 01:43:40 Paul Bishop Unattached M40
135 129 01:43:46 Errick Hannah Cumberland AC M40
136 192 01:43:52 Andy Vigrass Unattached M40
137 272 01:44:06 Stephen  Mohan Dumfries RC M40
141 104 01:44:41 John Allen Accington RR M40
142 71 01:44:41 Andy Letheren Unattached M40
148 343 01:46:00 Andy Oakley Unattached M40
149 4 01:46:07 Mike Kenwright Blengdale Runners M40
156 138 01:46:29 Paul Coan Cumberland AC M40
158 277 01:46:51 John Everett Elvet Striders M40
160 76 01:47:09 Bob Craig Road Runners Club M40
168 95 01:48:10 Declan Murray Unattached M40
171 214 01:48:37 Owen Henriksen Unattached M40
172 359 01:48:41 Richard  Kirkham Blengdale Runners M40
177 335 01:49:22 Trevor Walton Unattached M40
179 211 01:49:57 Martin Bell Unattached M40
180 257 01:49:57 Alexander Gee Unattached M40
190 159 01:51:12 Chris Waldie Unattached M40
191 160 01:51:13 Mike  Newman Unattached M40
196 296 01:52:01 julie CRUSE north fylde M40
197 299 01:52:30 Andrew McEvoy Unattached M40
211 27 01:54:24 Vic Seed Unattached M40
213 182 01:54:38 Paul Flynn Eden Runners M40
218 310 01:55:54 Dave Peacock Eden Runners M40
219 196 01:56:07 James Barnes Unattached M40
220 217 01:56:27 stephen tallentire Unattached M40
221 221 01:56:36 Stephen Joyce Unattached M40
228 151 01:58:15 Paul Kaye Meltham AC M40
238 63 02:02:05 Nigel Smith Unattached M40
244 303 02:04:37 Jim Wastell Unattached M40
254 33 02:09:01 Keith Owen Keswick AC M40
268 264 02:22:06 Simon Duerden Unattached M40
269 332 02:22:06 Colin Jackson Unattached M40
274 14 02:27:13 Steve Free Unattached M40
275 186 02:46:02 CHRIS CHAMBERS Unattached M40
278 46 02:54:27 Malcole Aitchison Unattached M40
10 265 01:21:17 William Johnstone Border Harriers M50
13 337 01:22:41 Sandy Shankland Dumfries Running Club M50
36 243 01:28:36 JIM WHELDON PUDSEY PACERS M50
48 234 01:30:31 david burdon Pudsey Pacers M50
59 137 01:33:13 Roger Grey Cumberland AC M50
66 73 01:33:39 Tim Warner Garstang Running Club M50
75 162 01:36:03 Paul Percival-Smith Kendal AC M50
83 167 01:37:02 Graham Schofield Chorley Harriers M50
86 119 01:37:11 John Hutchinson Elvet Striders M50
87 275 01:37:12 Peter Garrett Border Harriers M50
97 263 01:38:26 Bruce Walker Unattached M50
107 324 01:39:56 John Robson ADAC M50
121 128 01:41:42 Craig  Kershaw Cumberland AC M50
126 12 01:42:31 Allan H Smith Elvet Striders M50
140 116 01:44:10 Clive Heap Cambridge Harriers M50
144 261 01:45:12 Allan Kay 100 Marathons Xlub M50
145 45 01:45:27 John King Helm Hill Runners M50
146 351 01:45:37 Richard McDougal Dumfries RC M50
150 67 01:46:16 Stephen Kenworthy Buckston AC M50
151 80 01:46:18 Barrie John Evens Elvet Striders M50
155 287 01:46:27 Peter Manning Blengdale Runners AC M50
166 130 01:48:02 Philip Hawley Cumberland AC M50
174 213 01:48:59 John Brettell North Shields Polytechnic M50
175 48 01:49:10 Howard Graves Unattached M50
181 91 01:49:58 Roger Jobson Unattached M50
186 11 01:50:17 Peter Curry Cumberland AC M50
187 40 01:50:28 John Hunter Swaledale Road Runners M50
189 165 01:50:55 Graham Banks Cumbria Athletic Club M50
194 51 01:51:58 Iain Crossley Unattached M50
200 29 01:53:06 Kenneth Sams Evenwood Road Runners M50
201 175 01:53:08 David Drew Unattached M50
206 200 01:53:44 Martin Kettle Giffnock North M50
208 199 01:53:55 Martin Harrington chorley harriers M50
222 330 01:56:41 Philip George Unattached M50
225 322 01:57:26 Paul Thompson Derwent AC M50
258 18 02:11:45 Ralph Dickinson Blyth M50
261 232 02:13:23 Bill Preston ukNetrunner M50
271 78 02:23:10 Geoff Harrington Cumberlan AC M50
276 286 02:46:03 William Lloyd-Brown Lancaster/Morecambe AC M50
279 3 02:54:47 Alec Robe North East Vets M50
359 136 RETIRED John  Lewis Cumberland AC M50
22 122 01:24:56 Arthur Potter North East Vets M60
98 293 01:38:30 Roger Wilkins Unattached M60
147 26 01:45:51 Alan Buckley Keswick AC M60
152 267 01:46:23 Carroll Graham Helm Hill M60
163 74 01:47:23 Rainer Burchett Keswick AC M60
164 15 01:47:24 Pete Roe Unattached M60
183 228 01:50:02 malcolm bradley Unattached M60
210 49 01:54:06 David Spicer Northern Veterans M60
224 358 01:57:00 XX Scanlon Unattached M60
230 327 01:58:28 Terry Whittfield N/S Poly M60
234 111 02:00:24 Ted Ayre Cumberland AC M60
265 142 02:15:20 Francis Murphy Unattached M60
267 356 02:21:35 Rod Berry Kendal A C  M60
280 7 02:55:12 Alan Thompson Crook+District M60
173 164 01:48:42 Victor Kilgore Unattached M70
188 281 01:50:53 Bill McNeil Durham City Harriers M70
202 25 01:53:23 Eric Nutter Swaledale Road Runners M70